QUESTION

I am trying to find out my legal rights and I also need to know can I sue the hospital??

Asked on Oct 27th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Texas
More details to this question:
I was sexually assulted in the hospital by staff while I was a patient dna police report has been filed and dna samples has been collected
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a strong case against the hospital for negligence in not properly supervising and screening hired employees that were likely to commit these acts. Discuss case in private with counsel.   Stephen Black, licensed in Texas and Florida.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2018 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a strong case against the hospital for negligence in not properly supervising and screening hired employees that were likely to commit these acts. Discuss case in private with counsel.   Stephen Black, licensed in Texas and Florida.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2018 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters