QUESTION

I am wondering if it is legal for police to search into a phone or tap into a phone to read tex messages without permission Do they need a warrant to

Asked on Nov 21st, 2011 on Civil Rights - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Of course they need a warrant.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters