QUESTION

I applied for a service technican trainee job at space x and was told that i worked on killing machines

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2012 on Discrimination - California
More details to this question:
I am a aviation life support systems mechanic. My duties include ejection, liquid oxygen, etc. life support. I was told in my interview that I have no experience in aviation, I worked on killing machines. I talked to their technician about my skills, and because he never worked on a real air plane that requires life support, environmental controls systems,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thatcher Stone
Are you a woman, over 40, black or hispanic? (Not a complete list but a good start.)
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters