QUESTION

I bailed out at 120,000. the judge lowered my bail to 10,000. I cant afford the $300 a month. What can I do. My income is{social security} 820 a month

Asked on Jan 25th, 2014 on Civil Rights - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Homicide Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
3 Awards
Your question is more of a criminal law or constitutional law issue.  I have tagged the question so it can get to the proper attornies.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2014 at 12:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters