QUESTION

I been suffered health discrimination in Jo because I am diabetic . Do you take this case? If not, can you indicate an affordable attorney? Tank you!

Asked on Nov 12th, 2013 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Health discrimination
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the key to winning the case is the doctor's report setting forth your illness and your ability to do the job. for example, if you were a fireman, you must be able to caary 165 pounds down a 20 foot ladder. the doctor must state in writing that you can do the work, the report, by way of example, cannot state that you can drive the fire truck. these cases are not done on a contingent basis. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2013 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters