QUESTION

I believe I have a open warrant from Broward County for probation violation. It is over 30 years old. How do I get it removed

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2021 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
I believe I have a open warrant from Broward County for probation violation. It is over 30 years old. How do I get it removed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Insufficient detail.   I suggest retaining an attorney
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 5:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters