QUESTION

I brought a use car and put 1700 down and the car motor blow a head gasket within 2 weeks the car motor blowed i finance the with with them and there

Asked on Apr 08th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
It was a 2001 honda civic and i brought it from a buy here pay here i put 1700 hundred down and had a balance of 3400 left
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Take your contract to a lawyer to read and see if you purchased a warranty. If no warranty then you bought the car "as is" meaning you assumed the risk. 
Answered on Apr 08th, 2017 at 7:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters