QUESTION

I burnt my father on July 23rdWent back three weeks later took me to the wrong grave

Asked on Nov 27th, 2021 on Civil Rights - Maryland
More details to this question:
I burnt my father on July 23rd Cemetery went back three weeks later they didn't know where my father was buried at
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case for cemetery negligence   in what state was Dad buried in?
Answered on Nov 27th, 2021 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters