QUESTION

I currently work for an Korean Company and I am the only White person here. They conduct all business in Korean and I am shunned by management.

Asked on Aug 24th, 2017 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have been accused of steering business and it has even been suggested I might be taking money under the table. I have been told I cannot do certain things but other people in the organization are free to do what they want. The Korean COO of the company totally ignores me and seldom talks to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must make a written record and have witnesses who will support your position. This is very difficult.  I would be careful. Ed Dimon
Answered on Aug 25th, 2017 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters