QUESTION

I feel that I was truly treated unfairly by Teir-one orthopedic drs

Asked on Jan 29th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Jan 21st, 2017 was taken to Cookeville Regional Hopital to re-locate left hip. Was discharged at a time when the attempt to repair failed. Dr was under impression I would have no family at facility. When my Daughter & male friend arrived I beleive dr felt challenged. He then ordered x-ray which determined the left hip was currently dislocated. There is very much involved since hip replacement surgery December 9th, 2014. I beleive the reports from the last two yrs play an important role in my Case. I would like very much to speak with someone educated in Civil Litigation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to find an attorney who handles medical malpractice in your county.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2017 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters