QUESTION

i get loan from my friend about $50000 with no writing document and now i can't pay him back did he can send me to court or jill

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2015 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
he can bring you to court in a civil proceeding. he cannot cause you to go to jail unless fraud was involved. 
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2015 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters