QUESTION

i have a 3 bedroom and the 3rd bedroom has no window is that legal

Asked on Apr 20th, 2019 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
plz let me know and the landlord does not want to fix nothing .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
There are no civil rights issues concerning the lack of a window in the third bedroom. However, there may be code violation. I would recommend that you soeak with the code enforecement officer in your town. Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2019 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters