QUESTION

I have a lawyer for a case where I was hit and bullied by my supervisor . I reported it to human resources. They did nothing. I ended in hospital

Asked on Apr 25th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I was hit, cursed at and bullied by my supervisor. I reported everything to human resources and when I tried reporting it, they said to leave my name and number, they would contact me later. This became even more stressful which caused me to end up in the emergency room and hospital for I thought I was having a heart attack. Since then, I have been fired for hiring a lawyer and have seen my doctor and cardiologist.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
There are many options here depending on the circumstances. Our firm is one of the few that specializes in employment law and these type cases. Please call is at 504-522-5607. You can look us up www.quinnalsterberg.com.    Thanks, jukie quinn 
Answered on Apr 30th, 2018 at 5:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters