QUESTION

I have a medical condition and was told I couldn't use the rest room at circle k and the restrooms were open and I went on myself

Asked on Jan 17th, 2021 on Civil Rights - California
More details to this question:
I have a medical condition to where I have to use the rest room and was told I couldn't use circle k rest room
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm sorry that happened to you.  Circle K is a grocery store?  I don't know of any law requiring them to let you use its bathroom.  However, I would suggest if you have a problem, you might consider wearing an adult diaper if you are going to be away from a bathroom.  Most elderly citizens have to wear diapers.   
Answered on Jan 18th, 2021 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters