QUESTION

i have a no contact order against someone and she showed up to my houae and assaulted me

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2014 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She os my child s father s new girlfriend and she is not suppose to contact me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the key is documentation. did you call the police and report the assault ? did you press charges ? did you make all of the parties and the police aware of the 'no contact' order ? you must take these steps to succeed. ed dimon
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 8:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters