QUESTION

I have been harrassed at work by 3 coworkers in the last 2 years. They wrote all over the floor even writing the name pablo on the floor which they kn

Asked on Jun 05th, 2019 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
I’ve been harrassed for the last 2 years by 3 coworkers. Writing all over the floor and even writing the name pablo which they know who I am and also a lesbian. I went to 3 different supervisors who failed to protect me. I just finished an informal eeoc investigation and they offered to give me 40 hrs sick leave and to keep me out of that post office. I declined and I just got the packet to go formal. I only have 15 days to do this. I’m looking for a lawyer who will help me and loook into my case. As I also have tons of pictures to prove this. Any suggestions
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tarrytown, NY at Urba Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
Felicia Nestor is a Manhattan lawyer who represents federal employees. Call her or go on the National employment lawyers New York cite and look for federal employee representation. That is a very focused area. Good luck.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2019 at 5:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters