QUESTION

I have chronic TINNITUS. Neighbors are revving pull/sled trucks! Do I have a legal case to get them to move?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2016 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They are basically in my backyard! I have CHRONIC TINNITUS with migraines everyday and night. Can't get rest or relax. Been dealing for a year! Please need help!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can go to Chancery Court and try to get an injunction to stop them from making the noise.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2016 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters