QUESTION

I have dui and officer tampered with everything and also gave me my Miranda rights as leaving police station. Now I have judge holler at me .

Asked on Feb 16th, 2016 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We have had wonderful success with our 'mitigation package' approach to DUI. We have had the charges dismissed or the tier lowered. Has the case been adjudicated ? I would like to explain our approach and the costs. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 17th, 2016 at 4:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters