QUESTION

I have to find legal representation to file a lawsuit. I have requested my file from the EEOC. No attorney will take the case . I tried the bat associ

Asked on Jul 09th, 2025 on Discrimination - Florida
More details to this question:
The case is discrimination
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to retain an employment lawyer to file suit. If your case is good then some attorneys will take your case on contingency fee which means you pay nothing unless you win. Are the facts of the case strong in your favor? 
Answered on Jul 09th, 2025 at 1:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters