QUESTION

I I am looking for a lawyer to sue Fed Ex Ground for disability and age discrimination anybody interested?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2012 on Discrimination - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Hired October 1st 2008 never missed a day of work until my knee surgery on April 14th 2011. I was terminated without just cause on June 24th 2011for throwing two packages. Unemployment ruled in my favor and against Fed Ex Ground they stated that there was no employee misconduct. This was all about firing me because I got hurt at work and my age at the time of my injury was 59!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
The problem is going to be to prove it was one or both of those reasons.  We';d be willing to meet wit you for a no cost consultation, but understand that there has to be some good evidence.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2012 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters