QUESTION

I left my phone at home my husband went through personal emails and forwarded them to his business account.

Asked on Jan 11th, 2013 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
some of the documents listed soc security numbers and other personal info. These documents didnt include him at all
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
there was no 'state actor' in this conduct. as such,  there has been no violation of your civil rights by the state. you husband has no legal obligation to provide 'civil' rights to you. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters