QUESTION

i need a lawyer that handles cyber bullying and harassment in new jersey

Asked on Jun 14th, 2013 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
cyber bullying is not a defined legal term in NJ. 'harassment' is a defined legal term under the NJ statutes. there are many cases defining 'harassment'. we can help you with 'harassment' where the actor has utilized the internet as a 'tool' for the 'harassment'. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2013 at 5:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters