QUESTION

I need an attorney for a HOA's violation of the ADA.

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Discrimination - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a notice of determination from the Florida Commission on Human Relations, stating that statutes have been violated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
You can seek out any discrim lawyer and send copy of decision by the human rights commission, and receive a free consult from many.  
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 5:03 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters