QUESTION

I need an attorney for hostile work enviroment & bullying to get me to leave the job.

Asked on Nov 05th, 2013 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
This is easier to speak to someone on. There are more than one of us, the others have quit. I refused till they fired me over the phone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
these cases are difficult to win because you need witnesses to testfy to the 'hostile work environment'. do you have witnesses who will give sworn testimony to our private investigator ? he can meet with you and them asap. his cost is $60 per hour. the cost to bring the action is dependent upon the evidence. the cost would be at least $7500 if you had very strong evidence. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2013 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters