QUESTION

i need an Attorney that works on contigencies for retaliaation

Asked on Jan 18th, 2013 on Discrimination - Maryland
More details to this question:
I was hurt on the job 4 times, they never took care of my bills, and went i got a lawyer they started taking away my work. I have worked for them 30 years never got a promotion, they hired people who they fired for cheating back before giving me work. it is 2 years that my work was stoped. I just dont have enough money for a lawyer. 3 lawyers looked at it said its a big case, but cant help with out money,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thatcher Stone
Hi Geraldine. Tell me the full legal name of the place where you work, and if you know, who owns the compay.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters