QUESTION

I need help in filing a suit on Hotel where the customer service desk clerk treated me badly

Asked on Dec 16th, 2020 on Discrimination - Texas
More details to this question:
I have been humiliate as a black woman. Treated like a dog talk to so badly it has effected me in many ways. due to my disability it makes it harder for me to trust people now. It happen in Roseville Minneapolis Minnesota at Fairfield By Marriott. Camera caught it all the general manager and assistant general manager had to move me to another hotel due to what I went through with their employee service desk clerk. Tried to due all they can to make sure I was alright. The manager Victor said he couldn't watch it anymore on camera it hearted his heart. they gave me in my husband the 4 nights we where their free due to that. Also sent us to another hotel and paid for that. We ask them do you think by doing this it will heal me I was humiliate as a black woman. I need to really explain my story to you so you can get a pretty ideal what I really went through. Please help me I pray every night that I find a attorney to help me. Help me find someone please
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You would need to seek an attorney who practices in the state of Minnesota because that is where the incident happened.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2020 at 7:27 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters