QUESTION

I need representation to sue rental car company

Asked on Jan 08th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
I was charged $3500., for a vehicle I rented. I extended the vehicle like I usually do. The rental car company had me arrested for vehicle theft but the charges were dropped when they realize that I did extend the vehicle.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
This is very interesting. There is precedent in Florioda where a mjor rental company was sued successfully. Where did you get arrested? Where did you rent your car? What company? Do you have copies of the police reports?   When did this occur?   Gary Kollin, P.A.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2018 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters