QUESTION

I need to be able to take on CDCR for being blackballed and a news network for job hiring issues

Asked on Dec 28th, 2017 on Discrimination - California
More details to this question:
Watch "Small town USA" having to with the prison here in Susanville. I was removed from my higher paying job and I have been to 8 job I interviews after staying at the institution for 28 yrs. I have no union back up! I would love to talk
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
You characterize your issue as one of discrimination but you do not state upon what basis you feel you were discriminated against. Before talking it would be best if you furnished a complete and detailed factual statement regarding your matter so that we may have at least a basic understanding before discussing it...Stephan Math Esq...smesq1@aol.com
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2018 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters