QUESTION

I want to know if it is illegal to tell someone that you can only go to the bathroom on breaks and lunches

Asked on Feb 09th, 2018 on Discrimination - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Csm Sky also had me working 6 to 7 days straight and they would override me I told them not to but they didn't listen and csm Sky told me I couldent use my discount card for family i live with my family and Sky and Earl our front end manager told me that I couldn't also Dorine our csm last year was in a snip when I accidently touched her and then she when on a tired after saying that was the most discuss thing she ever felt and that i was the most ugly thing ever and now i am so scared to look at someone that I am extremely fearful of what will happen next that I don't want to be to near to people that I am scared and I hope someone can help me I'm out of ideas I didn't know who to turn to I work at the Quakertown Walmart just letting you know
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I suggest you reach out to a local employment attorney. Good luck!
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 8:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters