QUESTION

I want to know who I go about getting a lawyer for my son who is being beaten in prison

Asked on Oct 09th, 2019 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
I am very worried about my son he was jump on today by two prison officers and I don't know if he is okay
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You contact lawyers directly and individually
Answered on Oct 13th, 2019 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters