QUESTION

I was accused of stealing and my HR made fun of my ADHD. I was also wrote up for something I didn't do.

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Discrimination - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you believe you have been discriminated against due to a disability (ADHD) you should contact the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC) to file a charge of discrimination.  Here is some additional information regarding disability discrimination.                                
Answered on Mar 21st, 2017 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters