QUESTION

I was asked to move from HUD housing without a good reason and I feel discriminated against do I have a case?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am elderly and disabled and live in HUD housing. A year ago I was rushed to hospital and put on life support for 14 days. My daughter informed the landlord and HUD rep of my situation but because i was not in my home and the one to tell them. when I came home I was made to move. I feel I have been discriminated against . do I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

See my answer to this same question that you asked previously.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2017 at 5:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters