QUESTION

I was assaulted by securiety after I paid in full for purchase then arrested money and merchandise was kept now I'm having many problems following thu

Asked on Aug 14th, 2018 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was discriminated assaulted hurt battered falsely arrested imbarresed and so on
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should bring an action for assault. You should make sure the videotapes from the store are preserved. When did this happen ? Were you charged ? Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 16th, 2018 at 9:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters