QUESTION

I was assaultrd b6 a Mcdonalds work. She verbally assauted me and threw a drink in my face. What kind if lawyer

Asked on Aug 17th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to go to the police department and file a complaint with it.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2018 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters