QUESTION

I was attacked just outside the front door at Ft Lauderdale country club by their employees. Is there anything I can do against them?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you can establish that the attack was unwarranted, then there is a possibility of a lawsuit. Other factors includes how long ago it occurred and whether anyone was charged criminally and the results. Gary Kollin 954-723-9999 garykollin@garykollinlaw.com
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2016 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters