QUESTION

I was charged with disorderly conduct . It was amended from resisting arrest., obstruction. And hinderi pros. I had to pay bail bonds 2500. My case

Asked on Feb 12th, 2014 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you are now in municipal court. the more serious charges were dismissed. you must address the municipal charge. you will not get a deal if you sue the police or municipality. please let me konw if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 4:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters