QUESTION

I was denied entry to a Prazis exam because the person was discriminating about my immirgration status

Asked on May 06th, 2013 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
Eventhough I had all the documents needed to take my exam the lady refused to allow me entry to the exam eventhough I had all the correct identification for the exam.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
What is your immigration status?
Answered on May 06th, 2013 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters