QUESTION

I was fired because of a medical condition which i was under drs care for and because my husbanf did not VOTE FOR MY BOSS. IS THERE ANYTHING I CAN DO

Asked on Sep 07th, 2016 on Civil Rights - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
generly speaking, you cannot be fired for a medical disability. I would need more information to tell you whether you have any recourse. Feel free to contact us if you would like to discuss further. 
Answered on Sep 12th, 2016 at 6:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters