QUESTION

I was fired last week because I couldn''t come in to work on my day off because I have church.....now I am out of a job and a lot of bills.

Asked on Jul 14th, 2012 on Discrimination - Georgia
More details to this question:
Is there any way I could sue them?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Selby Law Firm
Update Your Profile
please contact an employment and labor law attorney such as myself to discuss whether you have a claim.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters