QUESTION

I was harassed at work to the point where I thought she would carry out on threats made. Turns out I was fired and she's on administrative leave. why?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2014 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
She came up behind me while was sitting at my desk, leand over me and proceeded to call me nothing but a little while bitch and she was going to fuck me up on the way to our vehicles.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thatcher Stone
It's a little difficult to answer your question without more information. WHo did this to you, a co-worker or a supervisor? Did you complain to management? Has this happened before? Call to discuss if you wish.      
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters