QUESTION

i was in the library with my grandson,i tapped his headwith an empty dvd.

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2014 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
got home cops where there and took my grandson from me my wife was upsatwairs and my son was with me. they smelt beeron my breath, I lost my family had to move to Brooklyn and cant be alone with my grandson as od dyfs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You have few rights in NJ with regard to a grandson unless you had custody. Was the grandson living with you ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2014 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters