QUESTION

I was Raped in ocala Fl. I made a police report .the officer who it was assigned to it was against me. They close the case without investigation. D

Asked on Aug 30th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
The police officer that came to my house never did a crime scene investigation. Another came to my house just walked in. He has had a grudge against me due to my exboyfriend. The officer told me someone else was handling it. Nothing was ever investigated. I need help. I had to move to another state where I could be safe from him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did you know the rapist? Do u rent from a landlord or do u own the property where u were raped?
Answered on Aug 31st, 2018 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters