QUESTION

I was talking to a Co-worker at work about the Medication I am on for Stress and the side effects. He then went and told boss I was gonna kill everyon

Asked on Mar 10th, 2018 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was talking to a Co-worker at work about Medication that I am on for Stress. I was telling him how I have Nightmares at night when I take medication of People Dieing and Killings going on in my Dreams. He goes to 2 other employees tells them that I am gonna come to work and Kill everyone. Wednesday of this past week I was brought into a meeting with 2 Bosses and 2 County Sheriff's who were accusing me of making a threat that I was gonna kill people at work. I have been put on Unpaid leave until I get an Evaluation by a Professional that my mind is not Physco.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
This could be disability discrimination. Contact a discrimination attorney immediately. Many offer free consultations.   Ohio employment discrimination lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/disability-discrimination-lawyer-ada-columbus-ohio/
Answered on Mar 12th, 2018 at 10:29 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters