QUESTION

I would like to know if I have a case against Circle K gas station

Asked on Jun 10th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Texas
More details to this question:
Yesterday on Saturday morning around 9 o'clock I was assaulted by a Circle K worker with a red bull can that was thrown at me over the counter I call 911 cops came out he did not write a report but I am going Monday to make a report could someone please call me back and let me know if I have a lawsuit cause I would like to Sue Circle K gas station
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to call the police and make a report. You may have a civil case. Did you suffer any injuries? If so did u get medical treatment for these injuries?    
Answered on Jun 10th, 2018 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters