QUESTION

If government agency listens in on conversation with me and my girlfriend without my consent of being recorded, who's liable.

Asked on Nov 11th, 2020 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
There was an alleged conversation with an ex girlfriend of mine that took place with an government agency listening in on the conversation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You have to have evidence of this and not supposition
Answered on Nov 15th, 2020 at 11:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters