QUESTION

if i have been married for 15 yrs and get a devorce can i get alimonie and can he put me out the house

Asked on Oct 16th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Speak with your lawyer.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 6:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters