QUESTION

If I'm allegedly recorded on a phone call without consenting; could I seek civil remedies

Asked on Nov 08th, 2020 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
I was allegedly recorded on a phone call in a police department by my ex girlfriend which lead to me being arrested
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Second time for same question
Answered on Nov 15th, 2020 at 11:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters