QUESTION

if someone sells me a car n never gives me my title

Asked on Dec 13th, 2011 on Civil Rights - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
You need to get that title.  You should not have given the money before the title was signed over.  Now you have a mess as far as getting plates, being able to sell it in the future, insuring it, etc.  Get your money back!
Answered on Jan 01st, 2012 at 4:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters