QUESTION

If your car did not have any insurance and it was parked on the street and it was damaged due to a car accident

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must have insurance on a registered vehicle. Try to work with insurance company of car that hit you. Ed Dimon, Esq
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters