QUESTION

I’m a female financial Advisor working for a local Financial institution Austin, clear acts of discrimination are shown. Who can I reach out to.

Asked on Mar 06th, 2018 on Discrimination - Texas
More details to this question:
Acknowledging jobs well done, different treatment with Time at the job and additional acts of discrimination
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
were u sexually harassed?
Answered on Mar 06th, 2018 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters